+91 22 68277732 / 31
+91-98216 88999 / 88980 32930
Award winners
    Waste to Energy Award
  • Aris Bioenergy Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST GREEN 4R'S AWARD
  • Dream Green Petro-ChemPvt.Ltd

  • BEST GREEN ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Dream Green Petro-Chem Pvt. Ltd.

  • BEST GREEN LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Hemant M Nandanpawar, Ernst & Young LLP, Manila
    GLOBAL GREEN FUTURE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dr. Trevor Mendis, Senior Management Consultant, Postgraduate Institute of Management, Sri Jayewardanepura University Sri lanka.
  • R. Puvaneswari, Chief Executive Officer, MYBiomass Sdn Bhd
  • Mohamed El-Fatatry, Founder & CEO, Masar
  • Don Mario Y. Dia, Director and Treasurer, Bronzeoak Philippines, Inc.
  • Munawar Misbah Moin, Managing Director, Rahimafrooz Renewable Energy Limited
  • Valeria Cantello, New Business Development, Energrid SpA
  • Nessar Maksud Khan, Managing Director, Maks Renewable Energy Co Ltd
  • Dr. Karl Reinhard Kolmsee, Managing Director / CEO, Smart Hydro Power GmbH
  • Habiba Ali, CEO/Managing Director, Sosai renewable Energies Company
  • Tobias Schwind, Co-Founder & Managing Director, Industrial Solar GmbH
  • Lauren Blasco, Director - International Development, Clean the World

  • BEST GREEN ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
  • Katamati Iron Mine - Tata Steel Limited
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd

  • MOST SUCCESSFUL INTEGRATED GREEN SYSTEM
  • Lupin Human Welfare & Research Foundation

  • GREEN CITY AWARD
  • Dholera Industrial City Development Ltd

    BEST CITY FOR INTEGRATED PLANNING
  • Dholera Industrial City Development Ltd

  • BEST GREEN BUSINESS AWARD
  • Eco Solutions

  • BEST CLIMATE CHANGE PROGRAM
  • Infosys Limited

  • MOST SUCCESSFUL INTEGRATED RENEWABLE SYSTEM
  • Vedanta Limited, Lanjigarh

  • THE OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Vijay Sethi, Chief Information Officer and Head Corporate Social Responsibility, Hero MotoCorp Ltd.

  • BEST GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE
  • VE Commercial Vehicles Ltd. Bus Plant, Baggad (M. P.)

  • PRIVATE SECTOR WASTE MANAGEMENT AWARD
  • JK Cement Works, Mangrol

  • BEST WASTE MANAGEMENT OFFICER
  • S.K. Rathore, Unit Head, JK Cement works Mangrol
    GLOBAL GREEN FUTURE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dr. Trevor Mendis, Senior Management Consultant, Postgraduate Institute of Management, Sri Jayewardanepura University Sri lanka.
  • Zuraina Dato' Seri Zaharin, Co-Founder & CEO, ECOLOO GreenTech Malaysia SB
  • Debbie Webb, Director, Greentec Global Consultancy Limited
  • Elaine cohen, Sustainability Reporting, Beyond Business Ltd
  • Deepak Gadhia, Trustee, Muni Seva Ashram

  • BEST GREEN ORGANIZATION OF YEAR
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Limited

  • BEST CLIMATE CHANGE AWARD
  • Welspun Energy

  • SUSTAINABLE EXCELLENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY
  • Welspun Energy

  • BEST GREEN BUSINESS AWARD
  • Sasan Power Limited

    BEST ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY PROJECT
  • Sasan Power Limited

  • BEST COMPANY FOR SUSTAINABILITY
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Limited

  • BEST WASTE MANAGEMENT AWARD
  • Apollo Tyres Ltd

  • BEST SUSTAINABLE PRACTICE
  • Vicat In India

  • CLEAN TECHNOLOGY
  • Respose Waste Management and Research Pvt. Ltd

  • LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Lt. Col.Suresh Rege, Executive Director, MailhemIkos Environment Pvt. Ltd
    GLOBAL GREEN FUTURE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Albina Ruiz, President, Ciudad Saludable President
  • Jane Henley, CEO, World Green Building Council
  • Tim Patterson, CEO, Fuel Economy Solution
  • Martin Wright, Director, Forum for the Future Director
  • Joakim Hauge, CEO, The Sahara Forest Project
  • Russ Martin, CEO, Global Product Stewardship Council

ORGANIZATIONAL CATEGORIES

    BEST SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT
  • Indus Towers Limited

  • BEST GREEN WATER STEWARDSHIP AWARD
  • ITC Limited

  • BEST GREEN TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • JSW Cement Limited

  • BEST GREEN ENERGY EFFCIENCY INITIATIVE AWARD
  • Shoppers Stop

  • BEST GREEN 4R'S AWARD (REDUCTION, REUSE, RECYCLING, & RECOVERY)
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • Phillips Carbon Black Limited (Kochi Unit)

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    GLOBAL GREEN FUTURE LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Sopon Pornchokchai, President, Thai Appraisal Foundation
  • Marcus Lim, Founder, Ecosoftt Pte. Ltd
  • Ziad Abichaker, Founder & CEO, Cedar Environmental
    BEST GREEN ENTREPRENEUR AWARD
  • Jennifer Schwab, Chief Sustainability Officer, SCGreen Home

  • BEST GREEN ENTREPRENEUR
  • Mala Singh, Managing Director, PEC Solution

  • BEST GREEN BUSINESS AWARD
  • Panasonic India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST GREEN 4S AWARD
  • ACC-Madukkarai Cement Works
  • Leela Ship Recycling Pvt. Ltd.

  • BEST SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT
  • JPt Bumi Resources Tbk

  • BEST GREEN ENERGY EFFICIENCY INITIATIVE AWARD
  • Pt Bumi Resources Tbk